Members

 

 

Rank

Name

Member Since

Status

Other Info

Chief (201) Kevin Goodman 17-Feb-93  Active Executive Committee (Chief Officer); Preplanning Committee

Deputy Chief (202) Jeff Leahy 17-Aug-94 Active Executive Committee (Officer); Safety Committee;

Deputy Chief (203) Dale Crowell 15-Oct-86 Active Safety Committee; Labour Relations; Preplanning Committee Material Committee
Captain (204) Tyler Hallahan 18-Aug-06 Active Executive Committee (Officer); Fire Prevention; Junior Committee

Captain (205) Derrek Linkletter 30-Mar-04 Active  Materials Committee

Captain (206) Mike Wood 19-Sep-01 Active Clothing Committee; Recognition Committee; Facilities Committee; Material Committee; Technology Committee

Lieutenant (207) Robert Morrison 10-Nov-09 Active

Lieutenant (208) Gerald Walsh 06-Sep-06 Active Clothing Committee; Recognition Committee; Safety &  Wellness Committee; Facilities Committee
Safety Officer (209) Richard Watson 19-Nov-97 Active Signing Officer (Canteen); Recreation/Cantee; Clothing Committee; Recognition Committee; Safety &  Wellness Committee; Facilities Committee

Safety Officer (210) Norval Mitchell 18-Oct-78 Honorary Active Auditor; Safety Committee; Safety &  Wellness Committee; Preplanning Committee

Lieutenant (250)  Nick Carroll  28-Sep-06 Active Fire Prevention; Facilities Committee; Material Committee

Financial Officer Debbie Leahy 21-Aug-96 Active Accounts; Signing Officer (Department); Signing Officer (Canteen)
Firefighter Becky Fisher 3-May-17 Probationary
Firefighter Chad Snook 07-Jan-09 Active Executive Committee (Firefighter); Auditor; Technology Committee; Membership Committee

Firefighter Adam Bowen 06-Jun-12 Active  Junior Committee
Firefighter Brandi Walsh 13-Aug-14 Active
Firefighter Scott Ellis 16-Apr-14 Active
Firefighter Tony Murray 19-Aug-00 Active Executive Committee (Firefighter); Signing Officer (Canteen); Auditor; Junior Committee;  Labour Relations; Recognition Committee; Facilities Committee; Preplanning Committee

Firefighter Stephen Morrison 06-Apr-11 Active  
Firefighter Tim Reynolds 07-Jun-17 Probationary

Firefighter Matt Blackwell 11-Sept-13 Active  

Firefighter Scott Manuel 16-Dec-15 Active  Material Committee; Technology Committee

Firefighter Donnie Murphy 1-May-10 Active  

Firefighter Yelena Zuck 07-Oct-15 Active  

Firefighter Chris Ainsworth 18-Sept-13 Active  
Firefighter Andrew Crowell 24-Sept-03 Active
Firefighter Emily Robinson 07-Jan-16 Active  Safety &  Wellness Committee

Firefighter Con Seitl 16-Feb-94 Active  

Firefighter Scott Freeman 26-Sep-12 Active  

Firefighter Ryan Wood 13-Mar-14 Active  

Firefighter Laura Mather 16-Sep-09 Active Executive (Firefighter); Junior Committee; Membership Committee

Firefighter Nick Carroll 28-Sep-06 Active Fire Prevention; Facilities Committee; Material Committee

Firefighter Ryan Maclean 15-Oct-14 Active Fire Prevention; Membership Committee; Labour Relations; Safety &  Wellness Committee; Technology Committee; Preplanning Committee
Firefighter Jenny Clark 5-Jul-17 Junior

Firefighter BJ Barter 18-Feb-15 Junior  

Firefighter Michael Clark 16-Mar-16 Junior  

Firefighter Liam Noble 21-May-14 Junior  
Firefighter Keegan Rhyno 24-Aug-16 Junior

Firefighter Owen Manuel 25-Jul-15 Junior  
Chief  Emeritus Malcolm Noble 7-Mar-73 Honorary Active Signing Officer (Department); Membership Committee

Radio Operator George Hustins 15-Jan-70 Honorary Inactive Secretary

Radio Operator Al Gould 7-Apr-76 Honorary Inactive Auditor; Signing Officer (Department); 

Radio Operator Arden Filmore 15-Aug-74 Honorary Inactive