Members

 

 

Rank

Name

Member Since

Status

Committees

Chief (201) Kevin Goodman 17-Feb-93  Active Executive Committee (Chief Officer); Signing Officer (Department)

Deputy Chief (202) Jeff Leahy 17-Aug-94 Active Executive Committee (Officer)

Deputy Chief (203) Dale Crowell 15-Oct-86 Active Labour Relations; Materials Committee; Preplanning Committee
Captain (204) Gerald Walsh 06-Sep-06 Active Safety & Wellness Committee; Junior Committee; Recognition Committee; Preplanning Committee 

Captain (205) Derrek Linkletter 30-Mar-04 Active  

Captain (206) Mike Wood 19-Sep-01 Active Auditor (Alternate); Technology Committee; Facilities Committee; Recognition Committee;  Materials Committee

Lieutenant (207) Robert Morrison 10-Nov-09 Active Executive Committee (Officer); Junior Committee

Lieutenant (208) Ryan Maclean 15-Oct-14 Active Safety & Wellness Committee; Membership Committee; Labour Relations;  Technology Committee
Safety Officer (209) Richard Watson 19-Nov-97 Active Signing Officer (Canteen); Safety & Wellness Committee; Facilities Committee; Recognition Committee  

Safety Officer (210) Norval Mitchell 18-Oct-78 Honorary Active Safety & Wellness Committee; Auditor

Lieutenant (250)  Nick Carroll  28-Sep-06 Active Facilities Committee; Materials Committee; Preplanning Committee

Financial Officer Debbie Leahy 21-Aug-96 Active Signing Officer (Department); Signing Officer (Canteen)
Firefighter Becky Fisher 3-May-17 Active
Firefighter Chad Snook 07-Jan-09 Active Auditor; Membership Committee; Technology Committee

Firefighter Adam Bowen 06-Jun-12 Active
Firefighter Brandi Walsh 13-Aug-14 Active
Firefighter Annie deLamirande 4-Oct-17 Active
Firefighter Tony Murray 19-Aug-00 Active Signing Officer (Canteen); Auditor; Junior Committee; Labour Relations; Facilities Committee; Recognition Committee
Firefighter Liam Noble 21-May-14 Active

Firefighter Stephen Morrison 06-Apr-11 Active  
Firefighter Adam Connolly 01-Aug-18

Firefighter Scott Manuel 16-Dec-15 Active Executive Committee (Firefighter); Safety & Wellness Committee; Technology Committee; Materials Committee

Firefighter Yelena Zuck 07-Oct-15 Active  

Firefighter Chris Ainsworth 18-Sept-13 Active  
Firefighter Andrew Crowell 24-Sept-03 Active
Firefighter Emily Robinson 07-Jan-16 Active Safety & Wellness Committee

Firefighter Con Seitl 16-Feb-94 Active  

Firefighter Scott Freeman 26-Sep-12 Active  

Firefighter Ryan Wood 13-Mar-14 Active  

Firefighter Laura Mather 16-Sep-09 Active Executive Committee (Firefighter); Junior Committee; Membership Committee
 Firefighter Tyler Hallahan 18-Aug-06  Active Executive Committee (Firefighter); Junior Committee 
Firefighter Jenny Clark 5-Jul-17 Junior  

Firefighter Ben Manuel 3-Jan-18 Junior  
Firefighter Ethan Pelley 4-Oct-18 Junior

Firefighter Michael Clark 16-Mar-16 Junior  

Firefighter Owen Manuel 25-Jul-15 Junior  
Chief  Emeritus Malcolm Noble 7-Mar-73 Honorary Active Membership Committee

Radio Operator George Hustins 15-Jan-70 Honorary Inactive

Radio Operator Al Gould 7-Apr-76 Honorary Inactive Signing Officer (Department); Auditor

Radio Operator Arden Filmore 15-Aug-74 Honorary Inactive